Seller's Agent in 2018
Steven Zagaris
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 996-2645
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $465,000
Excellent opportunity property conveniently located near the freeway for easy commuting. Built in 1970 this home has many standard features with some upgrades over the years. Some current TLC would really make this property shine.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PMZ Real Estate License #01700277 Listed on: 07/07/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Leilani Shirey
Home Buyers Realty License #01920623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahagun Jonathan | $295,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barger Lloyd D | -- | -- | |
| Barger Lloyd D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sahagun Jonathan | $236,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.6% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -5.4% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Price Changed | $317,000 | -2.5% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2018 07/07/18 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $287 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,128 | $329,074 | $100,395 | $228,679 |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $322,623 | $98,427 | $224,196 |
| 2023 | $4,937 | $316,298 | $96,498 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $310,097 | $94,606 | $215,491 |
| 2021 | $4,843 | $304,017 | $92,751 | $211,266 |
| 2020 | $4,706 | $300,900 | $91,800 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $143,510 | $56,002 | $87,508 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $140,697 | $54,904 | $85,793 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $137,939 | $53,828 | $84,111 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $135,235 | $52,773 | $82,462 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $130,594 | $50,962 | $79,632 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Steven Zagaris
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 996-2645
140 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Leilani Shirey
Home Buyers Realty
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18045997
APN: 197-030-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.