5692 Comanche Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5692 Comanche Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $428,855, approximately $366 per square foot. 5692 Comanche Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, East Union High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Sephos Zoe R
Bought by
Sephos Zoe Raymus and The Zoe Raymus Sephos 2017 Sep
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
A E Raymus Properties Ltd
Bought by
Sephos Zoe R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Raymus Antone E and Raymus Marie F
Bought by
M F Medeiros Properties Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sephos Zoe Raymus | -- | None Available | |
| Sephos Zoe R | $270,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| M F Medeiros Properties Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $313,350 | $109,671 | $203,679 |
| 2024 | $4,924 | $307,207 | $107,521 | $199,686 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $301,184 | $105,413 | $195,771 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $295,280 | $103,347 | $191,933 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $289,491 | $101,321 | $188,170 |
| 2020 | $4,627 | $286,524 | $100,283 | $186,241 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $280,907 | $98,317 | $182,590 |
| 2018 | $4,510 | $275,400 | $96,390 | $179,010 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $162,080 | $72,357 | $89,723 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $158,903 | $70,939 | $87,964 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $153,451 | $68,505 | $84,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map