1448 Capri Ave Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1448 Capri Ave, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $830,703, approximately $421 per square foot. 1448 Capri Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Meadow Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Toyoda Ben
Bought by
The Trust Of Ben Toyoda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,436
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$737,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Toyoda Ben and The Trust Of Ben Toyoda
Bought by
Toyoda Ben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,436
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$737,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Toyoda Ben
Bought by
Trust Of Ben Toyoda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Mardel Llc
Bought by
Toyoda Ben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Trust Of Ben Toyoda | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Toyoda Ben | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Trust Of Ben Toyoda | -- | -- | |
| Toyoda Ben | $239,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toyoda Ben | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Toyoda Ben | $214,600 | |
| Closed | Toyoda Ben | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $381,443 | $135,714 | $245,729 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $373,964 | $133,053 | $240,911 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $366,633 | $130,445 | $236,188 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $359,445 | $127,888 | $231,557 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $352,398 | $125,381 | $227,017 |
| 2020 | $5,831 | $348,786 | $124,096 | $224,690 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $341,948 | $121,663 | $220,285 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $335,244 | $119,278 | $215,966 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $328,672 | $116,940 | $211,732 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $322,229 | $114,648 | $207,581 |
| 2015 | $3,550 | $317,389 | $112,926 | $204,463 |
| 2014 | $3,508 | $311,172 | $110,714 | $200,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map