$380,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,114/month

Total Views 2,517
2 Beds
2 Baths
968 Sq Ft
$393 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pueblo Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • No Interior Steps
  • No HOA
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Tucked into a convenient mid-town location, this sweet two-bedroom, two-bath home offers comfort, simplicity, and room to breathe. Recently refreshed, the home feels bright and welcoming, with updated stucco, a transferable roof warranty, several new windows, and other thoughtful improvements throughout. Inside, the layout is easy and livable, while outside a generously sized yard offers space for gardening, pets, outdoor dining, or simply enjoying Santa Fe's sunshine and big skies. Whether you're looking for a first home, a pied-a-terre, or an easy investment property, this charming property combines practicality with the warmth of a home that's been well cared for. A comfortable retreat in a location that keeps you close to everything Santa Fe has to offer.

Listing Agent

Maya Hiersoux

Sotheby's Int. RE/Grant License #54287 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Sotheby's Int. RE/Grant

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Pueblo Architecture
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 968 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • Outdoor Storage
  • 4,436 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • La Resolana Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 018402869

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

4,436 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: La Resolana
  • Directions: Cerrillos to Clark Rd. First home on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Pueblo
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Attached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Accessibility Features: Not ADA Compliant
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 968.0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Electricity Available
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Security: Heat Detector, Smoke Detector(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4436.0
  • Parcel #: 018402869

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,020 $140,417 $61,492 $78,925
2024 $993 $136,328 $59,701 $76,627
2023 $992 $132,359 $57,963 $74,396
2022 $968 $128,505 $56,275 $72,230
2021 $952 $41,588 $18,211 $23,377
2020 $922 $40,377 $17,681 $22,696
2019 $908 $39,201 $17,166 $22,035
2018 $886 $38,059 $16,666 $21,393
2017 $863 $36,951 $16,666 $20,285
2016 $812 $35,875 $16,667 $19,208
2015 $792 $34,830 $16,667 $18,163
2014 $768 $34,828 $16,650 $18,178
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $380,000 -- $393 / Sq Ft
Source: Santa Fe Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Territorial Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Santa Fe Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202601069

Santa Fe Association of REALTORS®

APN: 018402869

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.