1448 Crespi Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,317,915
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$930/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1448 Crespi Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,227,229, approximately $929 per square foot. 1448 Crespi Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Esfandiary Laura
Bought by
Esfandiary Steve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,386
Interest Rate
5.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,086,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Handel Beverly E
Bought by
Esfandiary Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,386
Interest Rate
5.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,086,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Handel Herbert William
Bought by
Handel Beverly E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Handel Herbert W and Handel Beverly E
Bought by
Handel Herbert W and Handel Beverly E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esfandiary Steve | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Esfandiary Steve | $450,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Handel Beverly E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Handel Herbert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esfandiary Steve | $359,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,832 | $651,007 | $325,503 | $325,504 |
| 2023 | $8,832 | $625,729 | $312,864 | $312,865 |
| 2022 | $8,364 | $613,461 | $306,730 | $306,731 |
| 2021 | $8,385 | $601,433 | $300,716 | $300,717 |
| 2020 | $8,388 | $595,267 | $297,633 | $297,634 |
| 2019 | $7,900 | $583,597 | $291,798 | $291,799 |
| 2018 | $7,656 | $572,155 | $286,077 | $286,078 |
| 2017 | $7,331 | $560,937 | $280,468 | $280,469 |
| 2016 | $7,255 | $549,939 | $274,969 | $274,970 |
| 2015 | $6,955 | $541,679 | $270,839 | $270,840 |
| 2014 | $6,771 | $531,069 | $265,534 | $265,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map