14481 Eagle River Rd Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,120,402 - $1,211,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,135
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14481 Eagle River Rd, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,172,851, approximately $283 per square foot. 14481 Eagle River Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Stamat Nicholas and Roccatani Gia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,210
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$885,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamat Nicholas | $575,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stamat Nicholas | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,614 | $722,359 | $138,157 | $584,202 |
| 2023 | $11,614 | $694,312 | $132,794 | $561,518 |
| 2022 | $11,312 | $680,699 | $130,191 | $550,508 |
| 2021 | $11,112 | $667,353 | $127,639 | $539,714 |
| 2020 | $10,984 | $660,511 | $126,331 | $534,180 |
| 2019 | $10,775 | $647,560 | $123,854 | $523,706 |
| 2018 | $10,593 | $634,864 | $121,426 | $513,438 |
| 2017 | $10,366 | $622,417 | $119,046 | $503,371 |
| 2016 | $10,251 | $610,213 | $116,712 | $493,501 |
| 2015 | $10,081 | $601,049 | $114,960 | $486,089 |
| 2014 | $9,934 | $589,277 | $112,709 | $476,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map