1449 Montgomery Dr Vista, CA 92084
Vista Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1449 Montgomery Dr, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $743,609, approximately $504 per square foot. 1449 Montgomery Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Bryne Harold S
Bought by
Byrne Harold S and Byrne Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,405
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Byrne Harold S and Byrne Patricia D
Bought by
Byrne Harold S and Byrne Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2001
Sold by
Smith Glenn K and Smith Marlene V
Bought by
Byrne Harold S and Byrne Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1998
Sold by
Smith Glenn K and Smith Marlene V
Bought by
Smith Glenn K and Smith Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Smith Glenn K and Smith Marlkene V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Pnc Mtg Corp Of America
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Sears Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Harold S | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Byrne Harold S | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Byrne Harold S | -- | -- | |
| Byrne Harold S | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Smith Glenn K | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Smith Glenn K | $125,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | United Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Commonwealth Title Company | |
| Sears Mtg Corp | $143,690 | United Title Company | |
| -- | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrne Harold S | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrne Harold S | $154,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Glenn K | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Glenn K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $212,427 | $101,961 | $110,466 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $208,262 | $99,962 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $204,179 | $98,002 | $106,177 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $200,177 | $96,081 | $104,096 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $196,253 | $94,198 | $102,055 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $194,242 | $93,233 | $101,009 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $190,434 | $91,405 | $99,029 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $186,701 | $89,613 | $97,088 |
| 2017 | $960 | $183,041 | $87,856 | $95,185 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $179,453 | $86,134 | $93,319 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $176,759 | $84,841 | $91,918 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,298 | $83,180 | $90,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map