1449 W Guava St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1449 W Guava St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $603,693, approximately $492 per square foot. 1449 W Guava St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mckinna Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Navarro Salvador and Navarro Steve
Bought by
Basco Evangelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basco Evangelina | -- | None Available | |
| Basco Evangelina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $189,126 | $66,189 | $122,937 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $185,418 | $64,891 | $120,527 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $181,783 | $63,619 | $118,164 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $178,219 | $62,371 | $115,848 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $174,725 | $61,148 | $113,577 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $172,935 | $60,522 | $112,413 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $169,545 | $59,336 | $110,209 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $166,222 | $58,173 | $108,049 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $162,964 | $57,033 | $105,931 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $159,769 | $55,915 | $103,854 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $157,371 | $55,076 | $102,295 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $154,292 | $53,999 | $100,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map