14490 Turner Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14490 Turner Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $261,537, approximately $207 per square foot. 14490 Turner Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Chapman Margaret A
Bought by
Chapman Margaret A and Margaret A Chapman Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Margaret A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $113,100 | $27,200 | $85,900 |
| 2024 | $15 | $107,000 | $25,700 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $85,900 | $22,300 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $78,400 | $21,400 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $75,500 | $20,600 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $72,400 | $19,200 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $69,400 | $18,200 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $66,800 | $17,300 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $62,700 | $16,300 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map