14616 Turner Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14616 Turner Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $282,894, approximately $133 per square foot. 14616 Turner Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
King Mark and King Patricia
Bought by
King Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Penton Keith E and Penton Janis K
Bought by
King Mark and King Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| King Mark | $162,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $112,400 | $18,500 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $23 | $99,700 | $17,300 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,912 | $82,700 | $15,600 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $76,600 | $15,400 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $72,900 | $15,800 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $72,600 | $14,800 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $68,100 | $16,200 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $65,700 | $15,600 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $62,900 | $14,900 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map