14497 370th St Bagley, MN 56621
Estimated Value: $55,167 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14497 370th St, Bagley, MN 56621 and is currently estimated at $230,722. 14497 370th St is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School and Bagley Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Martine Sharon
Bought by
Anderson David and Anderson Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson David | $18,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $322 | $41,400 | $26,500 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $318 | $63,200 | $23,400 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $350 | $55,900 | $23,400 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $350 | $40,300 | $13,900 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $360 | $36,000 | $13,500 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $312 | $35,300 | $13,500 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $320 | $31,400 | $13,500 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $296 | $32,100 | $14,200 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $296 | $27,300 | $10,400 | $16,900 |
| 2015 | $302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map