145 3rd St N Sauk Centre, MN 56378
Estimated Value: $260,812 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 3rd St N, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 and is currently estimated at $281,453, approximately $173 per square foot. 145 3rd St N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Sauk Centre Elementary School, Sauk Centre Secondary School, and Holy Family School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $257,200 | $31,400 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $251,700 | $31,400 | $220,300 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $247,300 | $29,800 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $182,600 | $29,800 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $182,600 | $29,800 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $977 | $165,900 | $29,800 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $155,100 | $29,800 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $140,000 | $26,600 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $127,200 | $26,600 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map