145 Ash Dr Baxter, TN 38544
Estimated Value: $229,105 - $247,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Ash Dr, Baxter, TN 38544 and is currently estimated at $236,776, approximately $168 per square foot. 145 Ash Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Baxter Primary School, Cornerstone Elementary School, and Upperman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Greenwood Bonnie Sue
Bought by
Greenwood Larry Joe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,319
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$202,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Greenwood Aaron R
Bought by
Gaylor Arnold R and Gaylor Joyce H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1977
Bought by
Greenwood Aaron R and Greenwood Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Larry Joe | $75,000 | -- | |
| Gaylor Arnold R | $16,000 | -- | |
| Greenwood Aaron R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenwood Larry Joe | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $33,175 | $4,125 | $29,050 |
| 2024 | $882 | $33,175 | $4,125 | $29,050 |
| 2023 | $882 | $33,175 | $4,125 | $29,050 |
| 2022 | $820 | $33,175 | $4,125 | $29,050 |
| 2021 | $820 | $33,175 | $4,125 | $29,050 |
| 2020 | $696 | $33,175 | $4,125 | $29,050 |
| 2019 | $696 | $23,800 | $4,125 | $19,675 |
| 2018 | $650 | $23,800 | $4,125 | $19,675 |
| 2017 | $650 | $23,800 | $4,125 | $19,675 |
| 2016 | $687 | $25,175 | $4,125 | $21,050 |
| 2015 | $706 | $25,175 | $4,125 | $21,050 |
| 2014 | $693 | $24,718 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map