145 Carnegie Ave Youngstown, OH 44515
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,369 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Carnegie Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515 and is currently estimated at $118,092, approximately $123 per square foot. 145 Carnegie Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Daff Harry G
Bought by
Henning Tina M and Henning John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,840
Outstanding Balance
$41,801
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1980
Bought by
Daff Mabel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henning Tina M | $64,000 | Attorney | |
| Daff Mabel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henning Tina M | $62,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $27,260 | $1,860 | $25,400 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $27,260 | $1,860 | $25,400 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $27,260 | $1,860 | $25,400 |
| 2022 | $986 | $17,280 | $1,860 | $15,420 |
| 2021 | $987 | $17,280 | $1,860 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $991 | $17,280 | $1,860 | $15,420 |
| 2019 | $985 | $15,390 | $1,860 | $13,530 |
| 2018 | $950 | $15,390 | $1,860 | $13,530 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $15,390 | $1,860 | $13,530 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $19,570 | $2,720 | $16,850 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $19,570 | $2,720 | $16,850 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $19,570 | $2,720 | $16,850 |
| 2013 | $1,146 | $19,570 | $2,720 | $16,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map