145 Chestnut St Abington, MA 02351
Estimated Value: $586,757 - $678,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Chestnut St, Abington, MA 02351 and is currently estimated at $624,689, approximately $392 per square foot. 145 Chestnut St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Woodsdale School, Beaver Brook Elementary School, and Abington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,661 | $510,000 | $245,900 | $264,100 |
| 2024 | $6,350 | $474,600 | $224,200 | $250,400 |
| 2023 | $5,697 | $400,900 | $195,800 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $368,100 | $172,600 | $195,500 |
| 2021 | $5,275 | $320,100 | $156,800 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $319,900 | $152,600 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $302,100 | $145,300 | $156,800 |
| 2018 | $7,979 | $282,900 | $145,300 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $274,300 | $145,300 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $4,751 | $265,000 | $138,700 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $4,160 | $244,700 | $138,700 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map