145 Coelho St Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,197,000 - $1,346,178
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$1,189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Coelho St, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,264,795, approximately $1,188 per square foot. 145 Coelho St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Joseph Weller Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Munusawmy Balakumar and Balakumar Deepa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,917
Outstanding Balance
$236,563
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,028,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Sergio
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Leonardo R
Bought by
Sanchez Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Cerda Blanca E Gonzalez
Bought by
Gonzalez Leonardo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Woelkers Steve R and Stevenson Donna M
Bought by
Gonzalez Leonardo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Stevenson James D
Bought by
Woelkers Steve R and Stevenson Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munusawmy Balakumar | $392,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $405,000 | Accommodation | |
| Sanchez Sergio | $650,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Leonardo R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gonzalez Leonardo R | $410,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Woelkers Steve R | $200,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munusawmy Balakumar | $378,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Sergio | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Leonardo R | $348,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Woelkers Steve R | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Leonardo R | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,926 | $504,786 | $270,423 | $234,363 |
| 2024 | $5,926 | $494,889 | $265,121 | $229,768 |
| 2023 | $5,907 | $485,186 | $259,923 | $225,263 |
| 2022 | $5,885 | $475,674 | $254,827 | $220,847 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $466,348 | $249,831 | $216,517 |
| 2020 | $5,700 | $461,567 | $247,270 | $214,297 |
| 2019 | $5,638 | $452,518 | $242,422 | $210,096 |
| 2018 | $5,358 | $443,646 | $237,669 | $205,977 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $434,948 | $233,009 | $201,939 |
| 2016 | $4,997 | $426,421 | $228,441 | $197,980 |
| 2015 | $4,945 | $420,017 | $225,010 | $195,007 |
| 2014 | $4,805 | $411,791 | $220,603 | $191,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map