145 Colgett Dr Oakland, CA 94619
Crestmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,030,000 - $2,377,683
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,937
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Colgett Dr, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $2,249,671, approximately $378 per square foot. 145 Colgett Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Hicks Kimberly and The Kimberly Hicks Revocable L
Bought by
Taylor Justin B and Taylor Rhona D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,423,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,188,613
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,061,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Hicks Kimberly
Bought by
Livin Hicks Kimberly and Livin Kimberly Hicks Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Guinn Calvin and Guinn Charlotte L
Bought by
Hicks Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,015,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Justin B | $1,675,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Livin Hicks Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Hicks Kimberly | $1,475,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Justin B | $1,423,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Kimberly | $1,015,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,390 | $1,898,831 | $571,749 | $1,334,082 |
| 2024 | $25,390 | $1,861,461 | $560,538 | $1,307,923 |
| 2023 | $26,913 | $1,831,830 | $549,549 | $1,282,281 |
| 2022 | $26,372 | $1,788,917 | $538,775 | $1,257,142 |
| 2021 | $25,580 | $1,753,708 | $528,212 | $1,232,496 |
| 2020 | $25,305 | $1,742,670 | $522,801 | $1,219,869 |
| 2019 | $24,585 | $1,708,500 | $512,550 | $1,195,950 |
| 2018 | $24,064 | $1,675,000 | $502,500 | $1,172,500 |
| 2017 | $25,452 | $1,806,904 | $542,071 | $1,264,833 |
| 2016 | $24,866 | $1,771,474 | $531,442 | $1,240,032 |
| 2015 | $24,895 | $1,744,865 | $523,459 | $1,221,406 |
| 2014 | $25,337 | $1,710,690 | $513,207 | $1,197,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map