145 Crestview Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,169,000 - $1,648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,797
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Crestview Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,461,821, approximately $522 per square foot. 145 Crestview Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Las Posas Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Rieger Ronald and Rieger Susan
Bought by
Rieger Ronald and Rieger Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Rieger Ronald Vern and Rieger Susan Jill
Bought by
Rieger Ronald and Rieger Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieger Ronald | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rieger Ronald | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Rieger Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rieger Ronald | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,102 | $928,361 | $548,180 | $380,181 |
| 2024 | $10,102 | $910,158 | $537,431 | $372,727 |
| 2023 | $9,739 | $892,312 | $526,893 | $365,419 |
| 2022 | $9,709 | $874,816 | $516,562 | $358,254 |
| 2021 | $9,359 | $857,663 | $506,433 | $351,230 |
| 2020 | $9,325 | $848,871 | $501,241 | $347,630 |
| 2019 | $9,283 | $832,227 | $491,413 | $340,814 |
| 2018 | $9,111 | $815,910 | $481,778 | $334,132 |
| 2017 | $8,573 | $799,913 | $472,332 | $327,581 |
| 2016 | $8,367 | $784,229 | $463,071 | $321,158 |
| 2015 | $8,278 | $772,451 | $456,116 | $316,335 |
| 2014 | $8,084 | $757,322 | $447,182 | $310,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map