145 E 77th St Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 E 77th St, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $214,739, approximately $180 per square foot. 145 E 77th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Edwards Paul I and Edwards Judith A
Bought by
Edwards Richard I and Edwards Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Paul I
Bought by
Edwards Paul I and Edwards Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Richard I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Paul I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $127,700 | $14,500 | $113,200 |
| 2024 | $874 | $119,200 | $14,500 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $840 | $109,000 | $13,800 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $693 | $102,700 | $13,500 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $607 | $95,700 | $13,500 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $597 | $91,200 | $12,900 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $578 | $89,000 | $12,900 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $508 | $82,400 | $12,900 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $498 | $80,700 | $11,900 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $513 | $80,700 | $11,900 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $553 | $80,900 | $11,900 | $69,000 |
| 2013 | $553 | $80,900 | $11,900 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map