Estimated Value: $463,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 E Deerwood Ln, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $522,443, approximately $435 per square foot. 145 E Deerwood Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Gladys Poet-Christian Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Lee Randall E and Lee Christina M
Bought by
Dandar Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Lee Edward R and Revoca Rose
Bought by
Lee Randall E and Lee Christina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Lee Edward R and Lee Rose Marie T
Bought by
Lee Randall E and Lee Christina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dandar Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Randall E | $460,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Randall E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $185,093 | $69,694 | $115,399 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $181,465 | $68,328 | $113,137 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $177,908 | $66,989 | $110,919 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $174,421 | $65,676 | $108,745 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $171,002 | $64,389 | $106,613 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $169,249 | $63,729 | $105,520 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $165,931 | $62,480 | $103,451 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $162,678 | $61,255 | $101,423 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $159,489 | $60,054 | $99,435 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $156,361 | $58,876 | $97,485 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $150,996 | $56,856 | $94,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map