145 E Mill St Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $289,777 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 E Mill St, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $329,944, approximately $238 per square foot. 145 E Mill St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
King Connie J
Bought by
King Charles C and King Connie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Charles C | -- | None Available | |
| King Connie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $60,235 | $11,108 | $49,127 |
| 2024 | $702 | $59,055 | $10,891 | $48,164 |
| 2023 | $679 | $57,898 | $10,678 | $47,220 |
| 2022 | $670 | $56,764 | $10,469 | $46,295 |
| 2021 | $681 | $55,652 | $10,264 | $45,388 |
| 2020 | $681 | $55,082 | $10,159 | $44,923 |
| 2019 | $676 | $54,003 | $9,960 | $44,043 |
| 2018 | $634 | $52,945 | $9,765 | $43,180 |
| 2017 | $656 | $51,908 | $9,574 | $42,334 |
| 2016 | $619 | $50,891 | $9,387 | $41,504 |
| 2015 | $610 | $50,127 | $9,246 | $40,881 |
| 2014 | $598 | $49,146 | $9,065 | $40,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map