152 E Mill St Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 E Mill St, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $355,452, approximately $211 per square foot. 152 E Mill St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mill Street Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Caster Sherrie Leah and The Josephine Ann Long Living
Bought by
Rueda Jovanny A and Rueda Ladonna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,060
Outstanding Balance
$249,237
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Long Josephine Ann and Long Josephine Ann
Bought by
Josephine Ann Long Living Trust and Long
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rueda Jovanny A | $260,000 | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Josephine Ann Long Living Trust | -- | Long Joann |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rueda Jovanny A | $271,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $275,913 | $106,120 | $169,793 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $270,504 | $104,040 | $166,464 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $265,200 | $102,000 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $260,000 | $100,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $841 | $70,311 | $7,723 | $62,588 |
| 2020 | $764 | $69,591 | $7,644 | $61,947 |
| 2019 | $757 | $68,228 | $7,495 | $60,733 |
| 2018 | $708 | $66,892 | $7,349 | $59,543 |
| 2017 | $732 | $65,581 | $7,205 | $58,376 |
| 2016 | $688 | $64,296 | $7,064 | $57,232 |
| 2015 | $677 | $63,331 | $6,958 | $56,373 |
| 2014 | $663 | $62,091 | $6,822 | $55,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map