128 E Mill St Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $254,245 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Mill St, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $311,311, approximately $213 per square foot. 128 E Mill St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mill Street Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $66,401 | $27,403 | $38,998 |
| 2024 | $768 | $65,100 | $26,866 | $38,234 |
| 2023 | $744 | $63,825 | $26,340 | $37,485 |
| 2022 | $734 | $62,574 | $25,824 | $36,750 |
| 2021 | $743 | $61,348 | $25,318 | $36,030 |
| 2020 | $743 | $60,720 | $25,059 | $35,661 |
| 2019 | $738 | $59,530 | $24,568 | $34,962 |
| 2018 | $692 | $58,364 | $24,087 | $34,277 |
| 2017 | $716 | $57,220 | $23,615 | $33,605 |
| 2016 | $675 | $56,099 | $23,152 | $32,947 |
| 2015 | $665 | $55,258 | $22,805 | $32,453 |
| 2014 | $653 | $54,177 | $22,359 | $31,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map