145 El Levante San Clemente, CA 92672
Central San Clemente NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,755,000 - $2,034,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$1,036/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 El Levante, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,870,783, approximately $1,036 per square foot. 145 El Levante is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clarence Lobo Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Michalec John S
Bought by
Michalec John S and The John S Michalec Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,940
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,521,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Michalec John S
Bought by
Michalec John S and John S Michalec Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,940
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,521,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
Michalec Timothy A
Bought by
Michalec John S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Michalec John S and Michalec Stephen Frank
Bought by
Michalec Timothy A and Michalec John S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Michalec Timothy A and Michalec John S
Bought by
Michalec John S and Michalec Stephen Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michalec John S | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Michalec John S | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Michalec John S | -- | None Available | |
| Michalec John S | -- | -- | |
| Michalec Timothy A | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Michalec John S | -- | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michalec John S | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Michalec John S | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $503,463 | $332,161 | $171,302 |
| 2024 | $4,944 | $493,592 | $325,648 | $167,944 |
| 2023 | $4,838 | $483,914 | $319,263 | $164,651 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $474,426 | $313,003 | $161,423 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $465,124 | $306,866 | $158,258 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $460,355 | $303,719 | $156,636 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $451,329 | $297,764 | $153,565 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $442,480 | $291,926 | $150,554 |
| 2017 | $4,337 | $433,804 | $286,202 | $147,602 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $425,299 | $280,591 | $144,708 |
| 2015 | $4,188 | $418,911 | $276,376 | $142,535 |
| 2014 | $4,106 | $410,706 | $270,963 | $139,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map