145 Elm St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $425,568
Studio
--
Bath
1,531
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Elm St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $393,392, approximately $256 per square foot. 145 Elm St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Rum Jeri K and Gallacher Wendy J
Bought by
Crum Jeri Kay and Gallacher Wendy Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Crum Jeri K
Bought by
Crum Jeri K and Gallacher Wendy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,405
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
C C I Properties Inc
Bought by
Crum Jeri K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,405
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Capital City Investments Llc
Bought by
C C I Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,405
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Brosious Joseph S and Brosious Troy D
Bought by
Capital City Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,405
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Brosious Lorisa and Brosious Lynn
Bought by
Brosious Joseph S and Brosious Troy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,405
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crum Jeri Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Crum Jeri K | -- | -- | |
| Crum Jeri K | $269,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| C C I Properties Inc | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Capital City Investments Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brosious Joseph S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brosious Joseph S | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crum Jeri K | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Brosious Joseph S | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $342,312 | $101,802 | $240,510 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $342,312 | $101,802 | $240,510 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $342,312 | $101,802 | $240,510 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $311,192 | $92,547 | $218,645 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $270,602 | $80,476 | $190,126 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $257,716 | $76,644 | $181,072 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $234,287 | $69,676 | $164,611 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $212,988 | $63,342 | $149,646 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $212,988 | $63,342 | $149,646 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $212,988 | $63,342 | $149,646 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $185,207 | $55,080 | $130,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map