145 Emerald Ln Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $310,303 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Emerald Ln, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $328,326, approximately $142 per square foot. 145 Emerald Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Fenn Taraya
Bought by
Fenn Taraya and Merrill Michael B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,483
Outstanding Balance
$145,529
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Herman & Jones Inc
Bought by
Spears Albert and Spears Sondra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenn Taraya | -- | -- | |
| Fenn Taraya | $166,500 | -- | |
| Spears Albert | $146,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenn Taraya | $163,483 | |
| Closed | Fenn Taraya | $163,483 | |
| Previous Owner | Spears Albert | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,557 | $138,360 | $16,000 | $122,360 |
| 2024 | $5,557 | $133,880 | $16,000 | $117,880 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $130,560 | $14,000 | $116,560 |
| 2022 | $4,336 | $110,760 | $14,000 | $96,760 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $81,560 | $14,000 | $67,560 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $77,680 | $10,000 | $67,680 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $66,600 | $9,457 | $57,143 |
| 2018 | $0 | $67,080 | $10,000 | $57,080 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $63,000 | $6,000 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $61,280 | $6,000 | $55,280 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $45,600 | $6,000 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map