2575 Jonesboro Rd Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $167,524 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Jonesboro Rd, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $238,631, approximately $221 per square foot. 2575 Jonesboro Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Kilgore Jimmy R
Bought by
Goode Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goode Michael | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $59,000 | $17,000 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $65,560 | $15,520 | $50,040 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $59,920 | $14,960 | $44,960 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $47,680 | $13,800 | $33,880 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $37,560 | $11,840 | $25,720 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $33,800 | $11,160 | $22,640 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $31,280 | $10,600 | $20,680 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $26,160 | $9,760 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $881 | $21,920 | $8,440 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,280 | $9,560 | $7,720 |
| 2014 | $685 | $16,120 | $9,560 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map