145 Flat Rock Ct Folsom, CA 95630
American River Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,528/month
Highlights
- Pool and Spa
- Built-In Refrigerator
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Carl H. Sundahl Elementary School Rated A
- Wood Flooring
- Loft
About This Home
Gorgeous home located in prestigious American River Canyon North. Home has adorable curb appeal on a quiet court but opens up into a sprawling cozy family house. Main level primary suite with formal living and formal dining rooms and a kitchen that is immaculate and open to the family room for entertaining. Upstairs is a junior primary, 3rd bedroom, a loft, as well as a retreat that could easily be converted to a large 4th bedroom. Long driveway perfect for possible RV storage. Gorgeous garden behind the home and the pool is just off the family room. Wonderful set up!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 12,223 Sq Ft Lot
- Irregular Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
- Side Facing Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,558 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 227-0560-021-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,596 | $1,191,786 | $404,230 | $787,556 |
| 2024 | $13,596 | $1,168,418 | $396,304 | $772,114 |
| 2023 | $13,310 | $1,145,509 | $388,534 | $756,975 |
| 2022 | $13,135 | $1,123,049 | $380,916 | $742,133 |
| 2021 | $12,953 | $1,101,030 | $373,448 | $727,582 |
| 2020 | $12,787 | $1,089,741 | $369,619 | $720,122 |
| 2019 | $12,201 | $1,034,057 | $350,732 | $683,325 |
| 2018 | $11,558 | $984,817 | $334,031 | $650,786 |
| 2017 | $10,267 | $920,391 | $312,179 | $608,212 |
| 2016 | $10,121 | $852,215 | $289,055 | $563,160 |
| 2015 | $9,489 | $811,634 | $275,291 | $536,343 |
| 2014 | $9,031 | $795,719 | $269,893 | $525,826 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,199,000 | -4.1% | $337 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,250,000 | -3.8% | $351 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $855,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $129,000 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $333,700 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $581,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $512,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $103,200 | Seller Take Back | |
| Closed | $135,000 | No Value Available |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226002261
APN: 227-0560-021
- 119 Flat Rock Dr
- 125 Knob Fork Ct
- 100 Baldwin Lake Cir
- 5876 Granite Hills Dr S
- 98 Valley Falls Place
- 291 Meadowrock Way
- 6430 Oak Hill Dr
- 100 Englehart Dr
- 128 Dowd Ct
- 276 Meadowrock Way
- 245 Northwood Dr
- 318 Canyon Falls Dr
- 213 Northwood Dr
- 6325 Reservoir Dr
- 591 Southwood Dr
- 5928 Wedgewood Dr
- 6699 Oak Hill Dr
- 9780 Wexford Cir
- 235 Raymond Ln Unit 112
- 132 Danielle Way
- 9545 Oak Leaf Way
- 7550 Folsom Auburn Rd
- 1600 Canyon Terrace Ln
- 9928 Villa Granito Ln