145 Georgetown Place Youngstown, OH 44515
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,681 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Georgetown Place, Youngstown, OH 44515 and is currently estimated at $200,920, approximately $120 per square foot. 145 Georgetown Place is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Pekalla Michael A and Pekalla Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pekalla Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $45,080 | $7,300 | $37,780 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $45,080 | $7,300 | $37,780 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $45,080 | $7,300 | $37,780 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $32,920 | $7,180 | $25,740 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $32,920 | $7,180 | $25,740 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $32,920 | $7,180 | $25,740 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $31,010 | $7,180 | $23,830 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $31,010 | $7,180 | $23,830 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $31,010 | $7,180 | $23,830 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $26,160 | $4,870 | $21,290 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $26,160 | $4,870 | $21,290 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $26,160 | $4,870 | $21,290 |
| 2013 | $1,517 | $26,160 | $4,870 | $21,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map