145 Hanson Dr Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,474 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Hanson Dr, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $296,869, approximately $309 per square foot. 145 Hanson Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Lassonde Russell R
Bought by
Fellion Donna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,423
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1981
Bought by
Lassonde Russell Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fellion Donna A | $184,500 | None Available | |
| Lassonde Russell Richard | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fellion Donna A | $114,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lassonde Russell Richard | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lassonde Russell Richard | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lassonde Russell Richard | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $227,400 | $59,100 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $218,200 | $59,100 | $159,100 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $191,500 | $56,300 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $175,300 | $59,400 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $160,300 | $54,000 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $155,200 | $54,000 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $144,700 | $54,000 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $143,800 | $54,000 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $138,200 | $54,000 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $131,600 | $54,000 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $131,300 | $54,000 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map