153 Hanson Dr Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Hanson Dr, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $314,798, approximately $345 per square foot. 153 Hanson Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1982
Bought by
Rollins George E and Rollins Joan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins George E | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rollins George E | $70,398 | |
| Closed | Rollins George E | $60,652 | |
| Closed | Rollins George E | $35,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,638 | $295,800 | $59,800 | $236,000 |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $262,300 | $59,800 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $231,600 | $56,900 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $205,200 | $60,200 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $188,200 | $54,700 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $176,300 | $54,700 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $168,700 | $54,700 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $160,900 | $54,700 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $156,300 | $54,700 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $140,400 | $54,700 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $138,000 | $54,700 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map