145 Howell Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Howell Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $401,029, approximately $203 per square foot. 145 Howell Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Timmerman Donald and Timmerman Karen
Bought by
Timmerman Donald Hugh and Timmerman Karen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Boyd Edgar J and Boyd Joann C
Bought by
Timmerman Donald and Timmerman Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,480
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$201,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Hommert William W
Bought by
Boyd Edgar J and Boyd Joann C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmerman Donald Hugh | -- | None Available | |
| Timmerman Donald | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Boyd Edgar J | $240,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timmerman Donald | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $284,105 | $118,377 | $165,728 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $273,075 | $113,781 | $159,294 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $267,721 | $111,550 | $156,171 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $262,472 | $109,363 | $153,109 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $259,782 | $108,242 | $151,540 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $254,689 | $106,120 | $148,569 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $249,696 | $104,040 | $145,656 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $244,800 | $102,000 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $240,000 | $100,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $169,906 | $37,676 | $132,230 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $166,578 | $36,938 | $129,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map