145 Island Ct Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Island Ct, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $243,150, approximately $278 per square foot. 145 Island Ct is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Coulter Nicholas A and Coulter Susan T
Bought by
Coulter Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulter Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coulter Susan | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $62,600 | $32,400 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,500 | $32,400 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,500 | $32,400 | $16,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map