145 Jr Arnold Loop Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Jr Arnold Loop, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently priced at $268,000, approximately $169 per square foot. 145 Jr Arnold Loop is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester County High School and Tennessee Children's Home - West Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Arnold Allen L
Bought by
Arnold Allen L and Arnold Lillie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Allen L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $50 | $2,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $520 | $21,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $490 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $406 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $406 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $406 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $406 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $429 | $17,006 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map