1665 Needmore Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $306,882 - $374,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 Needmore Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $341,471, approximately $158 per square foot. 1665 Needmore Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester County High School and Tennessee Children's Home - West Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Readhimer Ericka
Bought by
Readhimer Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
White Robert G
Bought by
Chickasaw Farms Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Readhimer Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Chickasaw Farms Llc | $31,830 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $86,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $58,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $58,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $58,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $45,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $45,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $45,175 | $0 | $0 |