270 Hope Ln Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $274,384 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,866
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Hope Ln, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $302,846, approximately $162 per square foot. 270 Hope Ln is a home with nearby schools including Chester County High School and Tennessee Children's Home - West Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Ellis Eddie
Bought by
Pickett Jeffrey A and Pickett Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,111
Outstanding Balance
$92,190
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,656
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Jeffrey A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickett Jeffrey A | $111,111 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |