145 Langford Rd Raymond, NH 03077
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $644,130
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Langford Rd, Raymond, NH 03077 and is currently estimated at $553,283, approximately $231 per square foot. 145 Langford Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lamprey River Elementary School, Iber Holmes Gove Middle School, and Raymond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Karen B
Bought by
Johnson Karen M and Johnson Ronald D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Mathieu Serge C
Bought by
Johnson Karen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,575
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Karen M | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Karen B | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Karen B | $17,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Karen B | $108,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,612 | $375,100 | $102,900 | $272,200 |
| 2024 | $8,218 | $375,100 | $102,900 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $7,772 | $375,100 | $102,900 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $6,861 | $375,100 | $102,900 | $272,200 |
| 2021 | $6,888 | $372,100 | $102,900 | $269,200 |
| 2020 | $6,236 | $270,300 | $73,700 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $7,187 | $270,300 | $73,700 | $196,600 |
| 2018 | $7,122 | $270,300 | $73,700 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $5,082 | $270,300 | $73,700 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $270,300 | $73,700 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | $6,262 | $249,700 | $73,700 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $6,070 | $249,500 | $73,700 | $175,800 |
| 2013 | $5,898 | $249,500 | $73,700 | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map