$799,900
OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM $25K PRICE DROP

145 Maple Terrace Waconia, MN 55387

Estimated payment $5,225/month

Total Views 865
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,022 Sq Ft
$159 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Few backyards offer sunrise views like this. Fully fenced, east facing, and just a golf cart ride to Island View Golf Club for stunning Lake Waconia sunsets. Waconia school district. Gorgeous two story with 10-foot ceilings, luxury vinyl plank floors, main floor fireplace, vaulted sun room, and open floor plan. Chef's kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, center island, and walk-in pantry. Glass-doored home office, formal and casual dining, built-in tech nook, mudroom off the garage. Four bedrooms, three baths upstairs, primary suite with walk-in closet, soaking tub, and walk-in shower, en-suite secondary bedroom, large loft, oversized laundry. Finished walkout basement with full second kitchen, full bath, two non-conforming rooms for multi-generational living or in-law suite. Maintenance-free 10x20 deck off the sun room over a covered 10x20 walkout deck, irrigation, James Hardie siding, three-car garage with polyurea flooring and ceiling storage.

Listing Agent

Meghan Radde

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 6127205171 Listed on: 05/01/2026

eXp Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Mitchell Scrimgeour

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 6127205171

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,502

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125x80x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Insulated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shake Siding
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 200+ Amp Service

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Shores Of Lake Waconia Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 754430500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,502

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Cement Board, Shakes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3717
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 6127205171
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Drain Tiled, Finished, Kitchenette, Concrete, Sump Basket, Walkout
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 5022
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1305
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • Fencing: Full, Vinyl
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • PatioPorchType: Composite Decking, Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, French Doors, Kitchen Center Island, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Porch, Panoramic View, In-Ground Sprinkler, Sun Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waconia
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 9524420600

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 80x125x80x125
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 754430500
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11502
  • TaxWithAssessments: 11502

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,970 $885,900 $150,000 $735,900
2025 $11,970 $858,500 $145,000 $713,500
2024 $10,376 $841,500 $125,000 $716,500
2023 $10,488 $792,200 $125,000 $667,200
2022 $838 $818,900 $108,000 $710,900
2021 $460 $27,000 $27,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $799,900 -3.0% $159 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $824,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $718,000 Transohio Residential Ttl Mn
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $150,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7059314

NorthstarMLS

APN: 75.4430500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.