145 Mayfair St Oceanside, CA 92058
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,045 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Mayfair St, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $733,011, approximately $626 per square foot. 145 Mayfair St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Luis Rey Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Sciglibaglio Kazue L
Bought by
Sciglibaglio Kazue L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sciglibaglio Kazue L | -- | -- | |
| Sciglibaglio Kazue L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $96,738 | $19,603 | $77,135 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $94,842 | $19,219 | $75,623 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $92,984 | $18,843 | $74,141 |
| 2022 | $983 | $91,162 | $18,474 | $72,688 |
| 2021 | $985 | $89,375 | $18,112 | $71,263 |
| 2020 | $955 | $88,460 | $17,927 | $70,533 |
| 2019 | $927 | $86,726 | $17,576 | $69,150 |
| 2018 | $916 | $85,027 | $17,232 | $67,795 |
| 2017 | $70 | $83,361 | $16,895 | $66,466 |
| 2016 | $867 | $81,727 | $16,564 | $65,163 |
| 2015 | $842 | $80,501 | $16,316 | $64,185 |
| 2014 | $810 | $78,925 | $15,997 | $62,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map