Estimated Value: $591,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Mount Hamilton Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $608,227, approximately $348 per square foot. 145 Mount Hamilton Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Saenz Angela
Bought by
Saenz Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Finney Nancy S
Bought by
Kenton Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Buller Virginia M and The Virginia M Buller Trust
Bought by
Finney Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Buller Virginia M
Bought by
Buller Virginia M and The Virginia M Buller Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Buller Virginia M
Bought by
Buller Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saenz Angela | -- | Placer Title | |
| Kenton Angela | $185,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Finney Nancy S | $525,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Buller Virginia M | -- | -- | |
| Buller Virginia M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saenz Angela | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenton Angela | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Finney Nancy S | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buller Virginia M | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $238,785 | $59,372 | $179,413 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $234,104 | $58,208 | $175,896 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $229,515 | $57,067 | $172,448 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $225,016 | $55,949 | $169,067 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $220,604 | $54,852 | $165,752 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $218,343 | $54,290 | $164,053 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $214,063 | $53,226 | $160,837 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $209,867 | $52,183 | $157,684 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $205,753 | $51,160 | $154,593 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $201,720 | $50,157 | $151,563 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $194,801 | $48,437 | $146,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map