Estimated Value: $606,221 - $739,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Pacheco Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $668,805, approximately $326 per square foot. 265 Pacheco Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Ansari Arash
Bought by
Ansari Mohammad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Moheb Marcel K and Djavaheri Monir
Bought by
Ansari Arash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Moheb Marcel K and Moheb Marcel
Bought by
Moheb Marcel K and Djavaheri Monir
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Moheb Monir Djavaheri
Bought by
Moheb Marcel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Andreassen Chris and Andreassen Angel
Bought by
Moheb Marcel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ansari Mohammad | -- | None Available | |
| Ansari Arash | $189,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moheb Marcel K | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Moheb Marcel | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Moheb Marcel | $329,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moheb Marcel K | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moheb Marcel | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $279,523 | $70,186 | $209,337 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $274,043 | $68,810 | $205,233 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $268,670 | $67,461 | $201,209 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $263,403 | $66,139 | $197,264 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $258,240 | $64,843 | $193,397 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $255,593 | $64,179 | $191,414 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $250,582 | $62,921 | $187,661 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $245,670 | $61,688 | $183,982 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $240,854 | $60,479 | $180,375 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $236,132 | $59,293 | $176,839 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $228,031 | $57,259 | $170,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map