145 Mountain View Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $1,023,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Mountain View Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $897,167, approximately $942 per square foot. 145 Mountain View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Helen Estock Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Tyler Marlowe V
Bought by
Tyler Marlowe Verl and Tyler Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Sutliff Trailer Park Llc
Bought by
Ferdows Seid M and Ferdows Ferya J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Marlowe Verl | -- | None Available | |
| Ferdows Seid M | $270,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferdows Seid M | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $391,038 | $362,082 | $28,956 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $383,371 | $354,982 | $28,389 |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $375,854 | $348,021 | $27,833 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $368,485 | $341,197 | $27,288 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $361,260 | $334,507 | $26,753 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $357,556 | $331,077 | $26,479 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $350,546 | $324,586 | $25,960 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $343,673 | $318,222 | $25,451 |
| 2017 | $3,995 | $336,935 | $311,983 | $24,952 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $330,329 | $305,866 | $24,463 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $325,368 | $301,272 | $24,096 |
| 2014 | $3,897 | $318,995 | $295,371 | $23,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map