145 N C St Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $835,798 - $1,002,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 N C St, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $897,950, approximately $949 per square foot. 145 N C St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Helen Estock Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Patten James F
Bought by
Morse Collette Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,051
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Patten Laurie
Bought by
Patten James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,051
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Collette Lynn | $153,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Patten James F | -- | Landwood Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morse Collette Lynn | $150,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $260,034 | $232,863 | $27,171 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $254,936 | $228,297 | $26,639 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $249,938 | $223,821 | $26,117 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $245,038 | $219,433 | $25,605 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $240,234 | $215,131 | $25,103 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $237,771 | $212,925 | $24,846 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $233,109 | $208,750 | $24,359 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $228,539 | $204,657 | $23,882 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $224,058 | $200,644 | $23,414 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $219,665 | $196,710 | $22,955 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $216,366 | $193,755 | $22,611 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $212,128 | $189,959 | $22,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map