Estimated Value: $83,506 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 N Linn St, Letts, IA 52754 and is currently estimated at $92,377, approximately $73 per square foot. 145 N Linn St is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Louisa-Muscatine Elementary School and Louisa-Muscatine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Wynonnie E Vogt
Bought by
Huber Lavon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,650
Outstanding Balance
$23,985
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,392
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Lavon E | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huber Lavon E | $45,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $63,510 | $14,840 | $48,670 |
| 2024 | $698 | $57,590 | $14,840 | $42,750 |
| 2023 | $698 | $57,590 | $14,840 | $42,750 |
| 2022 | $744 | $52,510 | $14,840 | $37,670 |
| 2021 | $698 | $52,510 | $14,840 | $37,670 |
| 2020 | $698 | $47,740 | $14,840 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $600 | $47,740 | $14,840 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $578 | $40,820 | $14,840 | $25,980 |
| 2017 | $616 | $40,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $594 | $40,820 | $14,840 | $25,980 |
| 2015 | $594 | $40,820 | $14,840 | $25,980 |
| 2014 | $556 | $39,800 | $9,750 | $30,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map