145 Pebble Beach Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,626,000 - $1,984,894
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Pebble Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,806,974, approximately $640 per square foot. 145 Pebble Beach Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Sakoda Clarence and Sakoda Leah
Bought by
Sakoda Clarence and Sakoda Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,371
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,423,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Sakoda Clarence and Sakoda Leah C
Bought by
Sakoda Clarence and Sakoda Leah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Schalk Robert P and Schalk Carolyn R
Bought by
Sakoda Clarence and Sakoda Leah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,900
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakoda Clarence | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Sakoda Clarence | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Sakoda Clarence | -- | None Available | |
| Sakoda Clarence | $361,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sakoda Clarence | $432,000 | |
| Closed | Sakoda Clarence | $288,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,693 | $695,301 | $299,967 | $395,334 |
| 2023 | $8,496 | $668,302 | $288,319 | $379,983 |
| 2022 | $8,300 | $655,197 | $282,665 | $372,532 |
| 2021 | $8,019 | $642,351 | $277,123 | $365,228 |
| 2020 | $7,881 | $635,764 | $274,281 | $361,483 |
| 2019 | $7,739 | $623,298 | $268,903 | $354,395 |
| 2018 | $7,526 | $611,077 | $263,631 | $347,446 |
| 2017 | $7,452 | $599,094 | $258,461 | $340,633 |
| 2016 | $7,269 | $587,347 | $253,393 | $333,954 |
| 2015 | $7,186 | $578,525 | $249,587 | $328,938 |
| 2014 | $7,015 | $567,193 | $244,698 | $322,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map