Estimated Value: $71,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Shaw Rd, Troy, NC 27371 and is currently estimated at $116,032, approximately $85 per square foot. 145 Shaw Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Page Street Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Harris Theodore Stephen
Bought by
Hazelwood Patches
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,657
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Lois Inez Harris
Bought by
Harris Theodore Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazelwood Patches | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Harris Theodore Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hazelwood Patches | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289 | $47,070 | $14,280 | $32,790 |
| 2024 | $289 | $47,070 | $14,280 | $32,790 |
| 2023 | $289 | $47,070 | $14,280 | $32,790 |
| 2022 | $289 | $47,070 | $14,280 | $32,790 |
| 2021 | $289 | $47,070 | $14,280 | $32,790 |
| 2020 | $289 | $47,070 | $14,280 | $32,790 |
| 2019 | $317 | $51,200 | $14,280 | $36,920 |
| 2018 | $317 | $51,200 | $14,280 | $36,920 |
| 2017 | $317 | $51,200 | $14,280 | $36,920 |
| 2016 | $317 | $51,200 | $14,280 | $36,920 |
| 2015 | $292 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $292 | $51,174 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map