145 W Lockhart St Niantic, IL 62551
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 W Lockhart St, Niantic, IL 62551 and is currently estimated at $118,615, approximately $89 per square foot. 145 W Lockhart St is a home located in Macon County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $61,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,048 | $30,181 | $4,066 | $26,115 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $29,180 | $3,931 | $25,249 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $26,984 | $3,635 | $23,349 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $25,631 | $3,453 | $22,178 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $24,154 | $3,254 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $24,154 | $3,254 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $23,581 | $3,177 | $20,404 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $23,680 | $3,190 | $20,490 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $23,651 | $3,186 | $20,465 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $22,962 | $3,093 | $19,869 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $22,734 | $3,062 | $19,672 |
| 2013 | $1,684 | $22,734 | $3,062 | $19,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map