Estimated Value: $1,167,914
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 28th St, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,167,914, approximately $789 per square foot. 1450 28th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Bgs Holdings Llc
Bought by
1450 28Th Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$940,000
Outstanding Balance
$821,772
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Bgs Holdings Llc
Bought by
1450 28Th Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$940,000
Outstanding Balance
$821,772
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Yay Llc
Bought by
Egs Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Law Michael Q
Bought by
Yay Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Law Michael Q
Bought by
Quan Thomas Young
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1976
Bought by
Law Michael Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1450 28Th Street Llc | $1,175,000 | Land Title | |
| 1450 28Th Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Egs Holdings Llc | $850,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Yay Llc | $750,000 | Ascendant Title Co | |
| Quan Thomas Young | -- | -- | |
| Law Michael Q | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1450 28Th Street Llc | $940,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yay Llc | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Egs Holdings Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,837 | $403,191 | $362,872 | $40,319 |
| 2024 | $27,837 | $403,191 | $362,872 | $40,319 |
| 2023 | $27,354 | $316,749 | $292,607 | $32,512 |
| 2022 | $21,105 | $227,273 | $136,387 | $90,886 |
| 2021 | $19,563 | $227,273 | $136,387 | $90,886 |
| 2020 | $18,427 | $211,700 | $211,410 | $290 |
| 2019 | $18,145 | $211,700 | $211,410 | $290 |
| 2018 | $12,408 | $143,115 | $121,649 | $21,466 |
| 2017 | $12,020 | $143,115 | $121,649 | $21,466 |
| 2016 | $11,799 | $136,300 | $107,300 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $11,173 | $107,532 | $81,113 | $26,419 |
| 2014 | $9,041 | $107,532 | $81,113 | $26,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map