1450 Atchison St Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,167,000 - $1,703,556
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Atchison St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,405,139, approximately $598 per square foot. 1450 Atchison St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Ogletree Michael A and Ogletree Rosita C
Bought by
Maadanjian Hovsep and Maadanjian Hourik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,237
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,184,902
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maadanjian Hovsep | $635,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maadanjian Hovsep | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,703 | $1,068,828 | $694,218 | $374,610 |
| 2024 | $12,703 | $1,047,871 | $680,606 | $367,265 |
| 2023 | $12,425 | $1,027,325 | $667,261 | $360,064 |
| 2022 | $12,002 | $1,007,182 | $654,178 | $353,004 |
| 2021 | $11,408 | $987,434 | $641,351 | $346,083 |
| 2020 | $10,962 | $977,310 | $634,775 | $342,535 |
| 2019 | $10,987 | $958,148 | $622,329 | $335,819 |
| 2018 | $10,199 | $860,000 | $558,600 | $301,400 |
| 2016 | $9,569 | $800,000 | $519,600 | $280,400 |
| 2015 | $9,602 | $800,000 | $519,600 | $280,400 |
| 2014 | $8,477 | $701,000 | $453,500 | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map