1450 Devoe Dr Beavercreek, OH 45434
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Devoe Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45434 and is currently estimated at $334,809, approximately $182 per square foot. 1450 Devoe Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Bushman Larry C and Bushman Barbara R
Bought by
Shurte Kevin Matthew and Shurte Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Outstanding Balance
$117,488
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$217,321
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shurte Kevin Matthew | $238,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shurte Kevin Matthew | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,332 | $79,330 | $12,690 | $66,640 |
| 2024 | $5,332 | $79,330 | $12,690 | $66,640 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $79,330 | $12,690 | $66,640 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $69,520 | $12,690 | $56,830 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $69,520 | $12,690 | $56,830 |
| 2020 | $5,179 | $69,520 | $12,690 | $56,830 |
| 2019 | $6,292 | $77,100 | $13,130 | $63,970 |
| 2018 | $5,569 | $77,100 | $13,130 | $63,970 |
| 2017 | $5,476 | $77,100 | $13,130 | $63,970 |
| 2016 | $5,146 | $69,000 | $13,130 | $55,870 |
| 2015 | $5,116 | $69,000 | $13,130 | $55,870 |
| 2014 | $5,042 | $69,000 | $13,130 | $55,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map